subscription ran out

Tue Jul 28 2015, 15:37 by juliecg

hi all thanks for the add
does anybody know how I could update my starview 7 box as my …

Comments: 0

greetings

Mon Jul 13 2015, 05:27 by guffie999

just a few words thanking the people [ & mods ]  on this forum for accepting my application to …

Comments: 4

sly f5 boxes

Sun Apr 26 2015, 22:06 by renault786

hello everyone new to all this, anyone know about slyf5 box

Comments: 1

Affiliates
Get a free Giffgaff Sim ... MrModchips Newsdemon

Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by crx on Tue Jul 02 2013, 19:25

Hi Guys,

Looking some help if possible, I have lost the Disney Channel on the f5 skybox it comes up Invalid Program, search again.  Now it has 73% signal and all the other movie channels are working.

Any help would be greatly appreciated

crx
Newbie
Newbie

Number of posts : 16
Registration date : 2012-03-01

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by duff1972 on Tue Jul 02 2013, 19:50

you need to update the box with the latest channel list......
avatar
duff1972
Newbie
Newbie

Number of posts : 23
Registration date : 2012-05-17

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by V1lla on Wed Jul 10 2013, 16:01

duff1972 wrote:you need to update the box with the latest channel list......

 I am also getting the same message, I have searched for a latest channel list but carnt find one....Could you help please.

Thank You...

V1lla
Newbie
Newbie

Number of posts : 10
Registration date : 2013-04-19

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by charlie on Thu Jul 11 2013, 20:14

Google
 Aj,s channel list
I use it update my f3, ,will work on most open boxes.
Simple  update with USB,

charlie
Expert
Expert

Number of posts : 182
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by V1lla on Thu Jul 11 2013, 20:19

charlie wrote:Google
 Aj,s channel list
I use it update my f3, ,will work on most open boxes.
Simple  update with USB,

 got it.....thank you

V1lla
Newbie
Newbie

Number of posts : 10
Registration date : 2013-04-19

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by crx on Wed Jul 17 2013, 22:33

Sorted cheers

crx
Newbie
Newbie

Number of posts : 16
Registration date : 2012-03-01

Back to top Go down

cant get epg on skybox m3

Post by doxy on Tue Aug 20 2013, 21:19

duff1972 wrote:you need to update the box with the latest channel list......
can u help.the epg never comes up on most of the channels.very frustating

doxy
Learning
Learning

Male
Number of posts : 31
Age : 56
Location : sandwell,west mids
Registration date : 2011-03-21

Back to top Go down

Re: Invalid Program Search Again - Skybox F5

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum